|JCU Home Page >    About JCU    |    Mission    |    Academics     |     Campus Life    |    Athletics    |    Alumni    |

Preparation for Graduate & Professional Study
Graduate Assistants



   
 
 
 

Graduate Assistants—2009

LORIANN ACE, B.A.
        Communication and Theatre Arts
MEGAN ACORD, B.S.
        Biology
ORVILLE ANTRAM, B.A.
        Athletics
RACHEL BALL, B.A.
        Student Activities
MARK BARTHOLET, B.S.
        Religious Studies
ROY BOWER, B.S.
        Mathematics and Computer Science
JESSICA BRADY, B.S.
        University Counseling
RACHEL BROD, B.S.
        Education and Allied Studies
MICHAEL CADARET, M.A.
        Center for Service and Social Action
JANET CHIMPLES, B.A.
        English
PAUL CLAPP, B.A.
        Center for Career Services
HILARY COLLINS, B.A.
        Biology
MATTHEW COMER, B.S.B.A.
        Boler School of Business
JASON COTTER, B.S.
        Biology
MARIE DAILEY, B.S.
        Mathematics and Computer Science
TRICIA DITURO, B.A.
        English
SARAH DONNELLY, B.S.
        Mathematics and Computer Science
STEPHANIE DOWD, B.A.
        Athletics/Physical Education
JOKTAN DRAKE, B.S.
        Biology
ROBERT DUNS, B.A.
        Communication and Theatre Arts
STEPHANIE DZIEMIANZUK, B.A.
        English
BRYAN EVANS, B.A.
        Religious Studies
LILY FONG, B.A.
        Boler School of Business
SARA GAFFORD, B.A.
        History
MEAGAN GAMBONE, B.S.B.A.
        Athletics
NICHOLAS GIALLOURAKIS, B.A.
        Communication and Theatre Arts
SANDRA GLIGA, B.S.
        Mathematics and Computer Science
DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN, B.A.
        Education and Allied Studies
MICHAEL GRECO, B.S.
        Services for Students with Disabilities
THERESA GROMEK, B.A.
        English
LAURA IMELY, B.A.
        Community Counseling Program
KESTUTIS KALVAITIS, B.A.
        Institute of Humanities
JENNIFER KIRALLAH, B.S.
        Boler School of Business
ERICA KOENIG, B.S.
        Boler School of Business
NICHOLAS KUHAR, B.A.
        English
BRIDGET LIND, M.B.A.
        Graduate Studies
LIUYI LIU, B.S.
        Mathematics and Computer Science
BRIDGET LUDWA, B.A.
        Religious Studies
MARY MATTHEWS, B.S.
        Student Affairs
COLIN McANDREW, B.A.
        English
KATHLEEN McGLONE, B.A.
        English
JOSHUA MERKLE, B.S.B.A.
        Management, Marketing, and Logistics
GEORGE MESZAROS, B.S.
        Biology
DAN MIZENER, B.A.
        Athletics
NICOLE MODARELLI, B.A.
        Education and Allied Studies
AMY MUHAMMAD, B.S.
        Biology
MEGAN ODELL-SCOTT, B.A.
        Religious Studies
Kadie Ondrus, B.S.
        Biology
ALICIA PASCOE, M.A.
        Education and Allied Studies
LOUIS PAUMIER, B.S.
        Mathematics and Computer Science
DANIEL PETRO, B.S.B.A.
        Accountancy
DOUGLAS PHILLIPS, B.A.
        Athletics
MICHAEL PIERO, B.A.
        English
JESSE RADTKE, B.A.
        Athletics
MARCIE REITER, B.S.
        Biology
COURTNEY ROWAN, B.S.
        Athletics
BJORN SCHANTZ, B.B.A.
        Boler School of Business
RYAN SCHOONMAKER, B.S.
        Student Activities
AMANDA SIDERIS, B.S.
        History
ARIELLE SIMPSON, B.S.
        Planning and Assessment
BRITTANY SMITH, B.A.
        Student Activities
MARIA SORIANO, B.A.
        English
EMILY STAR, B.A.
        English
KATHRYN STEVENS, B.S.
        Education and Allied Studies
ANGELA STUCZKA, B.S.
        Biology
KIMBERLY TACKETT, B.A.
        Athletics/Physical Education
AARON TRIPP, B.S.
        Athletics/Recreation
MELISSA VACCARINO, B.S.
        Biology
DANIEL VERMILYA, B.A.
        History
KELLY WHITE, B.A.
        Nonprofit Administration
DAJUAN WHITESIDE, B.A.
        Biology
SARAH WIDMAN, B.S.
        Education and Allied Studies
MOLLY WILLIAMS, B.A.
        English
TOM ZAGORSKI, B.A.
        Athletics
SCOTT ZIMMERMAN, B.S.
        Mathematics and Computer Science

John Carroll University, University Heights, OH 44118  |  (216) 397-4294  | (888) 335-6800 (toll-free)   |  (216) 397-4981 (fax)